LC/UPC-ST/UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

We provide wide variety of fiber optic patch cords/pigtails. Types of cables include: single mode (OS1, and OS2) and multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OM5), indoor and outdoor, standard and bend insensitive. Type of connectors include: single mode and multimode, LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, FDDI, MTRJ, E2000 and MTP/ MPO.
 
We are able to manufacture any custom fiber optic patch cords based on the variety of fiber counts, cable types, lengths and connector combinations available. We test each of our fiber optic patch cables before packing to meet stringent industry standards. We offer custom fiber optic assemblies at the most cost effective price with guaranteed quality assurance.

  • Specifications
  • Features
  • Applications
  • Compliances
  • Downloads

Tab 1

Connector Type LC to ST Polish Type UPC to UPC
Fiber Mode OM2 50/125μm Fiber Count Duplex
Insertion Loss ≤0.22dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Cable Diameter 2.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Operating Temperature -40°C~80°C Storage Temperature -40°C~85°C

 

Tab 2

  • Low insertion loss
  • High echo loss
  • Excellent repeatability
  • Perfect interpolation performance
  • Good temperature stability
  • Strength resistance

Tab 3

  • FTTX, PON, CATV, LAN, WAN
  • Data Centers
  • Long Haul communications
  • Telecommunications
  • Wireless

 

Tab 4

  • TIA/EIA-568-C.3 
  • IEC 60793 and IEC 60794
  • IEC 61753, IEC 61754 and IEC 61755
  • IEC 60332-1, IEC 61034-1/2 and IEC 61754-1/2
  • RoHS, REACH and SvHC

Tab 5