High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable APC Supplier

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.fiber optic patch cord factory.

  • Specifications
  • Features
  • Applications
  • Compliances
  • Downloads

Tab 1

Connector Type LC to FC Polish Type APC to APC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss ≤0.25dB Return Loss ≥60dB
Fiber Grade G.657.A1  Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.25 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.20 dB/km
Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature -20~80°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

 

Tab 2

1. Low insertion loss;

2. Good repeatability;

3. High echo loss;

4. Good interpolation performance;

5. Good temperature stability;

6. Strength resistance.

Tab 3

Patch cables are used for connections to CATV (Cable Television), telecommunication networks, computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment. Medical communication,Applications include communication rooms, FTTH (Fiber to The Home), LAN (Local Area Network),FOS (fiber optic sensor), Fiber Optic Communication System, Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment, Defense combat readiness, etc.

Tab 4

Tab 5